Son Of A Buck Show, LLC

Click here to edit subtitle

2022 Doe Show Placings

Best in Show:
Frog Flat Lady Bird

Click here to edit text

April 22, 2022 - Combined Show
Judge Scott Horner

Total Does Judged: 112

Best in Show: Frog Flat Lady Bird

Guernseys - total judged 10
Grand Champion: Sheepcreek Viniviva
Reserve: Sheepcreek Doodlebug
Best of Breed: Sheepcreek Viniviva

Oberhasli - total judged 12
Grand Champion: Vanjust VK Milkweed
Reserve: Dehuene LL Munin
Best of Breed: GCH LuvRuc OBD Kim K

Recorded Grade - total judged 12
Grand Champion: BadMoonRizn Eddie
Reserve: LuvRUC VK Maggie Mae
Best of Breed: BadMoonRizn Eddie

Toggenburg - total judged 11
Grand Champion: BadMoonRizn Karakadey
Reserve: KBarC EW Luxury Edition
Best of Breed: BadMoonRizn Karakadey

Lamancha - total judged 23
Grand Champion: Majenli KF Malibu
Reserve: Majenli BF Lexi
Best of Breed: Majenli KF Malibu

Nubian - total judged 12
Grand Champion: Frog Flat Ladybird
Reserve: Frog Flat Pink Cashmere
Best of Breed: Frog Flat Ladybird

Nigerian Dwarf - total judged 22
Grand Champion: Udderly TopNotch C Awah
Reserve: Auld Oaks JM Clover
Best of Breed: Udderly TopNotch C Awah

Alpine - total judged 10
Grand Champion: La Paysanne NNN Saphire
Reserve: Bees Knees Jarrah
Best of Breed: La Paysanne Saphire

April 22, 2022 - Combined Show
Judge Don Bergfield

Total Does Judged: 115

Best in Show: GCH LuvRUC OBD Kim K

Nigerian Dwarf - total judged 24
Grand Champion: Udderly TopNotch C Awah
Reserve: Udderly TopNotch C Lagetti
Best of Breed: Udderly TopNotch C Awah

Alpine - total judged 13
Grand Champion: Bees Knees Jarrah
Reserve: The Turkey Foot BKF Zinnia
Best of Breed: Bees Knees Jarrah

Guernseys - total judged 10
Grand Champion: Sheepcreek Doodlebug
Reserve: Songlo Jades Jewel
Best of Breed: Sheepcreek Doodlebug

Oberhasli - total judged 12
Grand Champion: Vanjust VK Milkweed
Reserve: Dehuene LL Munin
Best of Breed: GCH LuvRuc OBD Kim K

Recorded Grade - total judged 11
Grand Champion: LuvRUC VK Maggie Mae
Reserve: BadMoonRizn Eddie
Best of Breed: LuvRUC VK Maggie Mae

Toggenburg - total judged 11
Grand Champion: BadMoonRizn Karakadey
Reserve: KBarC EW Luxury Edition
Best of Breed: SGCH Boconaa BGC Fiesta

Lamancha - total judged 22
Grand Champion: Majenli KF Malibu
Reserve: Majenli JE Maleficent
Best of Breed: Majenli KF Malibu

Nubian - total judged 12
Grand Champion: Frog Flat Ladybird
Reserve: Frog Flat Pink Cashmere
Best of Breed: Frog Flat Ladybird

Best in Show:
GCH LuvRUC OBD Kim K

Best in Show:
GCH LuvRUC OBD Kim K

April 22, 2022 - Combined Show
Judge Juli Huffman

Total Does Judged: 109

Best in Show: GCH LuvRUC OBD Kim K

Lamancha - total judged 23
Grand Champion: Majenli LJ Memphis
Reserve: MLRT Caramel Macchiato
Best of Breed: Majenli LJ Memphis

Nubian - total judged 12
Grand Champion: Frog Flat Ladybird
Reserve: Frog Flat Pink Cashmere
Best of Breed: Frog Flat Ladybird

Nigerian Dwarf - total judged 24
Grand Champion: Udderly TopNotch C Lagetti
Reserve: Udderly TopNotch C Awah
Best of Breed: Udderly TopNotch C Lagetti

Alpine - total judged 12
Grand Champion: The Turkey Foot BKF Zinnia
Reserve: Bees Knees Jarrah
Best of Breed: The Turkey Foot BKF Zinnia

Guernseys - total judged 10
Grand Champion: Sheepcreek Doodlebug
Reserve: Sheepcreek ViniViva
Best of Breed: Sheepcreek Doodlebug

Oberhasli - total judged 12
Grand Champion: Dehuene LL Munin
Reserve: Vanjust VK Milkweed
Best of Breed: GCH LuvRuc OBD Kim K

Recorded Grade - total judged 11
Grand Champion: Va*ProvidenceHill Poppyseed
Reserve: BadMoonRizn Eddie
Best of Breed: Va*ProvidenceHill Poppyseed

Toggenburg - total judged 11
Grand Champion: BadMoonRizn Karakadey
Reserve: Shady Pines Sakara
Best of Breed: BadMoonRizn Karakadey
April 23, 2022 - Combined Show

Judge Tom Cox

Total Does Judged: 113

Best in Show: GCH LuvRUC OBD Kim K

Lamancha - total judged 24
Grand Champion: Little Orchard CD Snow Drop
Reserve: Lucky 4-Leaf KA Sidney
Best of Breed: Little Orchard CD Snow Drop

Nubian - total judged 12
Grand Champion: Frog Flat TB Munnins Message
Reserve: Frog Flat Pink Cashmere
Best of Breed: Frog Flat TB Munnins Message

Nigerian Dwarf - total judged 22
Grand Champion: Udderly TopNotch DM DeDee
Reserve: Udderly TopNotch C Awah
Best of Breed: Udderly TopNotch DM DeDee

Alpine - total judged 12
Grand Champion: Tir Na Nog Camila Cabello
Reserve: La Paysanne Shakudo
Best of Breed: Tir Na Nog Camila Cabello

Guernseys - total judged 10
Grand Champion: Sheepcreek Doodlebug
Reserve: Sunnyknoll Topaz
Best of Breed: Sheepcreek Doodlebug

Oberhasli - total judged 12
Grand Champion: Dehuene LL Munin
Reserve: Sublime DM Neon Lights
Best of Breed: GCH LuvRuc OBD Kim K

Recorded Grade - total judged 10
Grand Champion: BadMoonRizn Eddie
Reserve: LuvRuc VK Maggie Mae
Best of Breed: BadMoonRizn Eddie

Toggenburg - total judged 11
Grand Champion: Betty's Acres BAWD Jaden
Reserve: BadMoonRizn Karakadey
Best of Breed: SGCH Boconaa BGC Fiesta

Best in Show:
GCH LuvRUC OBD Kim K

Best in Show:
GCH LuvRUC OBD Kim K

April 23, 2022 - Combined Show

Judge Anna Thompson-Hajdik

Total Does Judged: 106

Best in Show: GCH LuvRUC OBD Kim K

Guernseys - total judged 10
Grand Champion: Sunglo Jades Jewel
Reserve: Sheepcreek Doodlebug
Best of Breed: Sunglo Jades Jewel

Oberhasli - total judged 12
Grand Champion: Dehuene LL Munin
Reserve: Pond View Springs Keeva
Best of Breed: GCH LuvRuc OBD Kim K

Recorded Grade - total judged 10
Grand Champion: LuvRuc VK Maggie Mae
Reserve: BadMoonRizn Eddie
Best of Breed: LuvRuc VK Maggie Mae

Toggenburg - total judged 11
Grand Champion: Shady Pines Sakara
Reserve: KBarC EW Luxury Edition
Best of Breed: SGCH Boconaa BGC Fiesta

Lamancha - total judged 23
Grand Champion: MLRT Vanilla Latte
Reserve: Little Orchard CD Snow Drop
Best of Breed: MLRT Vanilla Latte

Nubian - total judged 11
Grand Champion: Frog Flat Pink Cashmere
Reserve: B.A. Dairy Farm UKB Babe
Best of Breed: Frog Flat Pink Cashmere

Nigerian Dwarf - total judged 17
Grand Champion: Udderly TopNotch DM DeDee
Reserve: A Little Funny Farm HS Mai Tai
Best of Breed: Udderly TopNotch DM DeDee

Alpine - total judged 12
Grand Champion: Tir Na Nog Camila Cabello
Reserve: Krause Farms Penny Whistle
Best of Breed: Tir Na Nog Camila Cabello
April 23, 2022 - Combined Show

Judge Will Keech

Total Does Judged: 112
Best in Show: GCH LuvRUC OBD Kim K

Nigerian Dwarf - total judged 23
Grand Champion: Primrose Hill U Blue Bell
Reserve: Udderly TopNotch DM DeDee
Best of Breed: Primrose Hill U Blue Bell

Alpine - total judged 12
Grand Champion: Tir Na Nog Camila Cabello
Reserve: Cherry Glen Hallmark Fiano 14*M
Best of Breed: Tir Na Nog Camila Cabello

Guernseys - total judged 10
Grand Champion: Sheepcreek Doodlebug
Reserve: Sunglo Jades Jewel
Best of Breed: Sheepcreek Doodlebug

Oberhasli - total judged 12
Grand Champion: Dehuene LL Munin
Reserve: Sublime DM Neon Lights
Best of Breed: GCH LuvRuc OBD Kim K

Recorded Grade - total judged 11
Grand Champion: LuvRuc VK Maggie Mae
Reserve: BadMoonRizn Eddie
Best of Breed: LuvRuc VK Maggie Mae

Toggenburg - total judged 11
Grand Champion: BadMoonRizn Karakadey
Reserve: Betty's Acres BAWD Jaden
Best of Breed: BadMoonRizn Karakadey

Lamancha - total judged 22
Grand Champion: Majenli KH Mystery
Reserve: Little Orchard CD Snow Drop
Best of Breed: Majenli KH Mystery

Nubian - total judged 11
Grand Champion: B.A. Dairy Farm UKB Babe
Reserve: Morgen Star STR Beyon Basic
Best of Breed: B.A. Dairy Farm UKB Babe

Best in Show:
GCH LuvRUC OBD Kim K